SN

District

Name of Sub-project

CA (ha)

Locaton

1

Mustang

Namgel

32

 

2

Mustang

Dhakmaar

90

Ghami- 8, 9

3

Manang

Tenki         

45

Bhrakha-1-9/Thonche

4

Manang

ShyarkhuGhatte

25

 

5

Manang

Gowa khola

26

 

6

Lamjung

Tarawali           

25

Ghermu

7

Lamjung

Sheraphant (Re-appraised)

65

Chandisthan- 1 Simpani-1, 9

8

Lamjung

Eklephant              

25

 

9

Lamjung

Majuwa khola

80

 

10

Lamjung

Kirinche kandabote (Re-appraised)

52

Tarku- 3, 4, 7

11

Lamjung

Sitikhola Bhatbesi

50

Ishaneswar

12

Syangja

Suraudi

80

Taksar- 3

13

Syangja

Tamakhubari

30

Panchmul

14

Syangja

Jyagdi thulokulo

40

Shekham- 4

15

Kaski

Puranbesi          

48

Puranchaur- 4, 6

16

Kaski

Bagadi Birauta

75

Lekhnath Na. Pa.- 1

17

Kaski

Polyangtar

110

Siddha-9

18

Palpa

Aath Bishe

25

Koldanda- 5, 7

19

Palpa

Churi Chaurasi

30

 

20

Palpa

Gethi Chaur       

34

 

21

Palpa

Dailatung           

40

Khanigaun- 3, 5, 6

22

Palpa

Legduwa Jhumsa

34

Dobhan-1

23

Palpa

Jhyangla Phant

35

Dobhan- 7

24

Palpa

Maidani Phant

45

 

25

Palpa

Amerai (Re-appraised)

53

Yemgha- 6

26

Palpa

Talmul (Re-appraised)

78

Rupse-3,4 and Chidipani- 6

27

Palpa

Argali

215

Argali-1,2,3,5,6,8

28

Palpa

Materi kulo

28

Rampur- 3

29

Baglung

Lekhani            

62

 

30

Baglung

Kusmishera

57

Kusmishra- 3- 5

31

Myagdi

Babiyachaur 

34

Babiyachaur-5

32

Myagdi

Ghara

80

Ghara- 3-9

33

Gorkha

Hajariphant       

38

Dhunwakot-1, 5

34

Gorkha

Dhumwakot

54

Dhunwakot-7, 8

35

Gorkha

Nimel phant   

25

Masel

36

Gorkha

Kaldheri khet

25

Manakamana- 5, 6

37

Gorkha

Bhandarthok    

50

Palungtar-1, Aanp pipal-1

38

Parbat

Khurkot 

95

Khurkot -1,2

39

Parbat

Thulakhet    

30

Shankarpokhari- 4

40

Tanahun

Nayatar

100

 

41

Tanahun

Golme Shankhe

45

 

42

Tanahun

Pokhrel phant 

30

 

43

Tanahun

Chundi khola

29

Bhanu

44

Tanahun

Chundi Barah

45

Barbhanjyang

45

Tanahun

Gadi Jhauritar  

51

 

46

Tanahun

Shera phant

50

Bhanumati- 2

47

Tanahun

Bhulke kulo

44

 

48

Gulmi

Jethi Kulo  

50

Arbeni-7, 8, 9

49

Gulmi

Dalli khola      

29

Balithum-5, 6

50

Gulmi

Lampate

45

Darbar Devisthan- 6, Arwathok- 1, 2, 4, 9

51

Gulmi

Tardi khola

50

Limgha- 1- 6

52

Gulmi

Pahadi phant 

29

Thulolumpek- 9

53

Arghakhanchi

Thuladhunga 

40

 

54

Arghakhanchi

Durga phant

35

Khidim

55

Arghakhanchi

Bangi khola

31

Argha+Bangi

56

Kapilvastu

Gangauliya Gautaria

220

Gajehda- 3

57

Kapilvastu

Sayar Bandh

400

Bahadurganj- 1- 9

58

Kapilvastu

Galaha Bangawa

800

Patana-1, 2, 3, 4, Patariya-4

59

Kapilvastu

Gudrung khola

400

Dubiya- 3, 4, 5, Budhi- 6, 8, 9

60

Kapilvastu

Bethi

470

Banskhor- 7, 8, 9

61

Rupandehi

Gajedi (Re-appraised)

419

Gajedi- 3, 7

62

Rupandehi

Gonaiya

800

Bagaha, Basantpur

63

Rupandehi

Motipur Khadwa

1500

 

64

Nawalparasi

Tamsariya Baruwa        

217

 

65

Nawalparasi

Nayabelhani

320

Nayabelhani- 1, 2, 3, 5